Last updated: Apr 12, 2022

Pavni Shrivastava

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801290861

Pavni Shrivastava

Physical Therapist

She is located at 303 North Hurstbourne Parkway Suite 200 in Louisville, KY 40222. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA), Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801290861. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 412-5847. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Pavni Shrivastava, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Pavni Shrivastava.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Paragon Rehabilitation
303 North Hurstbourne Parkway
Louisville, 40222 KY
(502) 412-5847

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 62 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jessica Aryn Weiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11725 Illinois Street Suite 450 Carmel, 46032, IN
Tom Mcginnis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6000 Hunting Road Louisville, 40222, KY
Dr. Lauren Brooks Adwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 9400 Williamsburg Plaza Louisville, 40222, KY
Tamara D. Husted
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 512 Vineleaf Drive Louisville, 40222, KY
Hetal Bhimjiani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 904C Boston Tpke Shrewsbury, 1545, MA
Andrea Santos Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 303 North Hurstbourne Parkway Louisville, 40222, KY
Moumita Raychoudhury
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 303 North Hurstbourne Parkway Louisville, 40222, KY
Dr. Kylie Acheson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 303 North Hurstbourne Parkway Louisville, 40222, KY
Tracy Ann Patton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 2415 Lime Kiln Lane Louisville, 40222, KY
Elizabeth C. Ennis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12638 Chapeltown Circle West Jacksonville, 32225, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Pavni Shrivastava accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Pavni Shrivastava accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Pavni Shrivastava?

Pavni Shrivastava's office is located at 303 North Hurstbourne Parkway Suite 200 in Louisville, KY 40222.

Does Pavni Shrivastava have affiliation with practices?

Pavni Shrivastava is affiliated with Paragon Rehabilitation.

What conditions does Pavni Shrivastava treat?

Pavni Shrivastava provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA), Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.